Garden County Nebraska

Ash Leaves

Ash Hollow Cemetery

ASH HOLLOW CEMETERY - GARDEN COUNTY, NEBRASKA
Nebraska Ancestree Fall 1987 Vol.10 No.2 pg. 70 - 73
Name of submitter unknown - 8 Sept. 1979 - Name of Ida Mae Dubois attached
Transcribed by Kathie Harrison - December 14, 2000
By permission of the Nebraska State Genealogical Society
BEAVINS, Caleb E. CARSON, Ethel Alverta CURLEY, Matt J.
BEAVINS, Laura J. CARSON, James E. DANIELS, John W.
BEAVINS, Mabel G. CARSON, James Richard DAUGHETEE, Robert
BEAVINS, M. Howard CARSON, James E. Jr. DAUGHETEE, Rosa L.
BEESON, Georgia H. CARSON, John Dean DAYLEY, Clyde James
BEESON, Vernie Roy CARSON, Juann I. DAYLEY, Earl E. (Jack)
BENNETT, Anna Mae CHENEY, Annie DAYLEY, Mary Ellen
BENNETT, Forest L. CHENEY, Carolyn Joy DAYLEY, Ralph
BENSON, Lucille CHENEY, George DELATOUR, DAR
BENSON, Milton CHRISTENSEN, Baby DELATOUR, Eugene
BERGLUND, Charley CHRISTENSEN, Gilbert E. DELATOUR, James E.
BILLS, Fred B. CHRISTENSEN, Josephine H. DELATOUR, Samuel Van Allen
BLOCK, Anna M. CHRISTENSEN, Ole E. DETTMAN, Bill
BLOCK, Annie Laura CHRISTENSON, Oline M. DETTMAN, Ella J.
BLOCK, John H. CLARK, Emma DETTMAN, Otto G.
BLOCK, Lilie CLARK, George DETTMAN, Vern
BOURQUIN, Estella B. CLARK, George Jr. DESHAZER, Robert
BOURQUIN, Frank CLARK, Henrietta DE VELEIT, Arbie
BOYLE, Ernest CLARK, Ivor C. DICK, Clara E.
BRADLEY, Ella Taylor CLARK, Joy DICK, Silas H.
BRADLEY, Emily Mae CLARK, Mable DILLEY, Dale M.
BRADLEY, James Knos CLARK, Ray H. DOBIN, Evelyn
BRANCH, Hubert L. CLARK, Richard DOBIN, Vincent
BRAY, Cora A. CLARK, Wesley DODDS, William H.
BRAY, Pearl Lee CLARY, Denis B. DOUGLAS, Fred V.
BRAY, Raymond Edward CLARY, Frank T. DUMOND, Addie H.
BRAY, Stephen V. CLARY, Louise C. DURAND, Fred M.
BRENNEMAN, Herbert CLARY, March D. DURAND, Fremont G.
BRENNEMAN, Orval H. CLARY, Morse P. DURAND, Lila M.
BRISCOE, William H. CLARY, Nona B. DURAND, Mary J.
BRISCOE, Winfred B. CLARY, Ray DWAND, Gordon
BRODINE, Harold Robert CLEMENS, Elsie EAST, Mildred (Midge)
BRODINE, Mary Alice COATES, Clarence EATON, J. Wilber
BROOKS, Nancy E. COCHRAN, Baby EATON, Louise B.
BROWN, John W. COCHRAN, Bruce EGGERS, Alice
BROWN, Lillian E. COCHRAN, Sandra EGGERS, Ella Jane
BROWN, Louis E. COCHRAN, Sheralyn Ann EGGERS, J. Elmer
BROWN, Martha F. COCHRAN, Vickie Lynne EGGERS, Lillian Hanson
BROWN, Phoebe W. COCHRAN, Viola EGGERS, W. L.
BROWN, Ray Benjamin COOPER, Charles E. ELLIS, Clara Bell
BROWN, Roy M. COOPER, Charles L. ELLISON, Samuel H.
BROWN, Ruth E. COOPER, Charles U. ELLISON, Sarah L.
BROWN, Stephen L. COOPER, Clara Annette FAIRCHILD, Agnes T.
BROWN, Walter E. COOPER, Everett Dale FAIRCHILD, Clarence H.
BRUNT, Ella Mae COOPER, Libbie FAIRCHILD, Herman E.
BRUNT, Joseph M. COOPER, Lola L. FAIRCHILD, Howard E.
BUDD, Charles Losh COOPER, Nona FAIRCHILD, Jesse Glen
BURDICK, Ann Catherine COPLEY, James FAIRCHILD, Margaret
BURDICK, Fred COPLEY, Mable FARRENS, Thomas A.
BURDICK, Guy COTTON, Ira C. FIELDS, Brooksie
BURDICK, Stella COTTON, Jennie E. FIESTERMAN, Mary A.
BURKE, Donna Lee Winterer CRANMORE, Alva L. FIESTERMAN, William A.
BURKE, Ida May CRIST, Bertha L. FISCHER, C.
BURMOOD, George M. CROSBY, Anna T. FISCHER, Ernest
BUTLER, Randy L. CROSBY, William W. FISCHER, Mercedes
BUTTS, Dorris E. CURLEY, Charlotte G. FISHER, Albert
FOUGHT, James A. JENSEN, Russell MCCORMICK, Christopher
FOUGHT, Mildred C. JENSEN, Ruth MCCORMICK, Edith L.
FOX, Hattie S. JENSEN, Ted J. MCCORMICK, Edward W.
FOX, Henery R. JOHNSON, Amelia Pauline, b. 1853 MCCORMICK, Edwin
FRANCIE, Arnold JOHNSON, Charles O. MCCORMICK, Gladys
FRANCIS, Emma M. JOHNSON, Elmer MCCORMICK, Glenrose
FRENCH, Jennie JOHNSON, Fred MCCORMICK, Harriet S.
FRENCH, John A. JOHNSON, Harry E. MCCORMICK, Helen
FRENCH, Lee A. JOHNSON, Hazel MCCORMICK, James C.
FRENCH, William H. JOHNSON, Henry Christ, b. 1849 MCCORMICK, Jennie Orr
FROISTAD, Mary Hestekind JOHNSON, Lee MCCORMICK, John G.
GILLARD, Burl W. JOHNSON, Mamie MCCORMICK, Lula M.
GILLARD, W. H. JOHNSON, Sophia N. MCCORMICK, Mame E.
GILLIARD, Elizabeth JOHNSON, William F. MCCORMICK, Margaret
GILLIARD, George W. JORDAN, David MCCORMICK, Mark Ronald
GILLIARD, Rosa E. KEENAN, Evelyn H. MCCORMICK, Rachel
GORDON, Andrew KEMPLIN, Anna C. MCCORMICK, Robert A.
GORDON, Matilda J. KEMPLIN, Aretta Grace MCCORMICK, Sadie Cheney
GRACE, Casey Joe KEMPLIN, George W. MCCORMICK, Ted
GRACE, George H. KENNEDY, Sylvia F. MCCORMICK, Thomas
GRACE, Grace M. KENNEDY, J. M. MCCORMICK, Wanda A.
GRAVES, Chas. S. W. KIEL, August MCCOY, Andrew C.
GREEN, Norman D. KIEL, Ernest MCCOY, F. Mae
GREENE, John "Jack" C. KIEL, Otto Frederick MCCOY, James C.
GYHRA, Gladys KIEL, Richard F. MCCOY James G.
GYHRA, John L. KING, Charles R. MCCOY, Matilda
GYHRA, Pearl M. KING, Edwin MCCOY, Ray E.
HAMILTON, Charles KING, Goldie M. MCCOY, William Henry
HAMILTON, James KING, Merlin A. MCDANIELS, Hazel C.
HAMLER, Ida Jane KING, Nancy C. MCDANIELS, Stephen L.
HAMLER, Sylvester G. KOBERSTEIN, Ernest W. MCGILL, Ann
HAMLER, Thomas KOBERSTEIN, Fred H. MCGILL, Carson
HANSON, Lillian Eggers KOBERSTEIN, Pauline A. MCGILL, Nellie
HARVEY, Anna KOBERSTEIN, Richard MCGOWN, Albert L.
HARVEY, Gordon KRAUSE, George MCKIBBEN, C. D. (Mac)
HARVEY, Harry KRIEGER, Arthur E. MCKIBBEN, Mildred
HENDRICKS, Margaret Vaughan KRIEGER, Dorris M. MCLEY, Wesley
HESTEKIND, Alfred O. LABAN, Ernest MARDIS, Ada A.
HESTEKIND, Ingvald LABAN, Mary A. MARDIS, Furnando W.
HESTEKIND, Matilda LABAN, Nancy Caroline MARDIS, Guy A.
HESTEKIND, Thomas LADE, Philomean M. MARDIS, Hazel Lucille
HILL, Blanche J. LEACH, Erwin E. MARDIS, Mattie
HILL, William M. LEACH, Lauline A. MARDIS, Samuel B.
HOLBROOK, Edgar S. LEDER, Cora B. MEINTS, Clytie May
HOLBROOK, Elsie May LEDER, Frank MEVICH, Grace
HOOPER, David Curtis LEE, Inez L. MEVICH, John
HOOPER, Mary Ellen LEE, Roy L. MICK, Edward L.
HYTE, Clarissa LEE, Scott Eugene MILES, Audrey Tincher
HYTE, Irma L. LEWIS, James R. MILES, Eva A.
JACKSON, Charles Elmer LEWIS, Minnie I. MILES, Wiley E.
JACKSON, Edith Cassady LOONEY, Frank MILLER, Merle L.
JACKSON, Mary Stella LOONEY, Mary A. MILLER, Ronald E.
JACKSON, Ruth Phoebe MCCALL, Edith E. MILLS, Dorothy S.
JENSEN, Agnes MCCALL, Kirk MILSTREY, Wilhelm A.
JENSEN, Allen MCCALL, John A. MINSHALL, Jess R.
JENSEN, Amelia Pauline MCCALL, Pearl MINSHALL, Jocie Clary
JENSEN, Anna MCCORMICK, Anna MINSHALL, May
JENSEN, Hans MCCORMICK, Birdie MOKLER, Adam
JENSEN, Louise MCCORMICK, Calhoun MORRIS, Don F.
MORRIS, Jeniee PETERSON, Wilhelmina ROSS, Albert Simon
NAVIAUX, Dorothy PODKONYAK, George Nicholas ROSS, Sara Caroline
NELSON, Harond PODKONYAK, Nick ROUTSON, J. H.
NELSON, Jackie James PODKONYAK, Pearl L. RUDD, Brett R.
NELSON, J. Harry POST, George A. RUDD, James L.
NELSON, Nels POST, George Allen SANTERO, Domenic M.
NEWTON, Charles E. POST, Roth M. SANTERO, Minnie F.
NEWTON, Matilda M. PORTER, Charles SCHWEITZER, Clarence
NICHOLLS, Ila Mae PORTER, Tinsey SCHWEITZER, George W.
NICHOLLS, Roxanna B. QUELLE, August Rudolf SCHWEITZER, Gladys
NICHOLLS, Samuel H. QUELLE, Della W. SCHWEITZER, Violet D.
NEWLSON, L. Glyde QUELLE, Rosa SCRIPTER, Dale Wayne
NIELSON, N. C. Mike REED, John C. SCRIPTER, Emma B.
NISSEN, Hans REED, Lucy C. SCRIPTER, Henrietta
NISSEN, Peter REEVES, Lana Kaye SCRIPTER, Morrison Sr.
NOOTZELMAN, Hans M. REEVES, Ruth H. SCRIPTER, Morrison R. Jr.
NOETZELMAN, Mildred I. REESES, Thomas C. SEIBERT, Garnet
ORR, Ambrose E. REEVES, William SEIBERT, Harry Jonas
ORR, Bert RHODES, Eliza Dugan SHERDEEN, William
ORR, Carol Joy RIECK, August J. SLAUGHTER, Dale
ORR, Charles Leroy RIECK, Emil W. SMITH, Alford
ORR, Dixie Lynn RIECK, Irma Marie SMITH, Daryl Lee
ORR, Ed C. RIECK, Jennie W. SMITH, Frank L.
ORR, Eleanor RIECK, Mother SMITH, Leah M.
ORR, Ethel Mae RIECK, Walter C. SMITH, Leonae
ORR, George ROBB, Martha H. SPILLMAN, Irvin A.
ORR, George B. ROBB, Samuel D. SPILLMAN, Sadie
ORR, Hazel ROBERSON, Ellen E. SPINDLER, J. William
ORR, J. H. ROBERSON, Gilbert SPINDLER, Mata E.
ORR, Joe Henry ROBERSON, Thomas L. STACKHOUSE, Clover R.
ORR, John W. ROBERTS, Charles F. STEWARD, Gary Elan
ORR, Kathleen ROBERTS, Eugene H. STEWARS, Flora Daniels
ORR, Mable ROBERTS, Henretta Marquis STEWARS, Truman Avery
ORR, Mable ROBERTS, Irene E. STINSON, Lorena C.
ORR, Marjorie ROBERTS, Joseph B. STINSON, Stephen
ORR, Merlin G. ROBERTS, Mary E. STOKEY, Edward J.
ORR, Rollie W. ROBERTS, Nerva Viola STOKEY, Ida M.
ORR, Ruth Mildred ROBERTS, Osborne R. STOKEY, Jason Wayne
ORR, Viola ROBERTS, R. G. STOKEY, Joe H.
PAISLEY, Daisy ROBINSON, Hershel STOKEY, Katherine A.
PAISLEY, Ira ROBINSON, James E. STOKEY, Nicholas
PAISLEY, Ira S. ROBINSON, Pearl A. STORER, Baby Travis E.
PAISLEY, Mary M. ROBINSON, Ray E. STOUT, Granville Luther
PAISLEY, Ronald Eugene ROGERS, Robert W. STOUT, Lena Ann
PAPPERT, Sherryl Ann ROHLFING, Arlene STRACHOTA, Lelah A.
PARKER, Lyman I. ROHLFING, Carl SWALLEY, Jake C. S.
PARRISH, George A. ROHLFING, Fred SWANSON, Cecil Leo
PARRISH, Laura E. ROHLFING, Linda Joan SWANSON, John A.
PATTERSON, James ROHLFING, Rhonda Ann SWANSON, Nellie R.
PATTERSON, Lena M. ROHLFING, Sophia TAPP, Clifford C.
PATTERSON, Mary E. ROHLFING, Sophia Minna TAPP, Dorothy F.
PEED, John C. ROHLFING, Veva Hazel Smith TAYLOR, Frank C.
PEED, Lucy C. ROHLFING, Wilhelm TAYLOR, Kate L.
PETERSON, Alice M. ROHLFING, Wilhelm H. THEODORE, Ivan
PETERSON, Andrew Lee ROHLFING, William THOMPSON, Alvin W.
PETERSON, Clifford ROOK, Anita Ilene THORNTON, John Wesley
PETERSON, Henry A. ROOK, Francis Marion TILGNER, Alice M.
PETERSON, Vada Jean ROOK, Vernon Loyd TILGNER, Benivoe
    TILGNER, Bertha
TILGNER, Dora WALTMAN, Ethel E. WIDNER, Harold
TILGNER, Henry WALTMAN, Ervin F. WILLIAMS, Benjamin A.
TILGNER, Irving E. WALTMAN, Ted WILLIAMS, Elsie L.
TILGNER, Peggy WEDNER, Alice P. WILSON, Earl J.
TILGNER, Roy Carl WEDNER, Harold L. WILSON, Fountain N.
TILLSON, Maude B. WELLS, Catherine WILSON, Herman W.
TILLSON, Philo WELLS, Henry L. WILSON, Mary Louise
TIMM, Lulu H. WELLS, J. C. WILSON, Reba A.
TIMM, William F. WELLS, Judith A. WINCHELL, Isaac M.
TINCHER, Luther P. WELLS, Larkin R. WINCHELL, Minnie H.
TINSEY, ______ WEST, George A. WINTERER, Ernest A.
TIPPETTS, Bernie WEST, Pearl WINTERER, Jacob H.
TIPPETTS, Grace WETHERBY, Genevieve E. WITTIG, Silvia L.
TIPPETTE, Richard Lee WETHERBY, Jacke Lee WITTIG, William A.
TRENNT, Sarah Veda WETHERBY, Jimmie Dee WOLTMAN, Iva Marie
ULRICH, Herbert F. WHITE, Arthur WOLTMAN, Martha A.
VON RENTZELL, Brian D. WHITE, Claude C. WOLTMAN (WALTMAN), Ted
WALDO, Hulda S. WHITE, Eva WOLTMAN, Victor A.
WALDO, Ralph W. WHITE, Gerald A. WOODCOX, E. L. Jack
WALLS, Goldie D. WHITE, Mary A. WYMORE, Clarence O.
WALLS, John E. WHITE, Melvin Floyd WYMORE, Jacquelyn A.
WALTERS, Charles M. WHITE, Wellington Return to Garden County Cemeteries
WALTERS, Ida WIDNER, Alice P. Return to GardenGenWeb Home Page

Strand of Barbed Wire

Return to top of page
This page is under continuous development.  Please send any comments or suggestions to Earl Rook, rookswan-at-comcast-dot-net
Rook
Original materials copyright 1996-2001 by Earl J.S. Rook
This page was last updated on 27 May, 2002


  Space provided by Rootsweb

Return to Nebraska Genealogy, the NEGenWeb page

Return to Garden County Cemeteries